Most Satisfied Customers Electronics Retailers 2021

40W Acer PA-1700-02 AC Adapter Charger

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN
£26.93 £ 35.92

This 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz adapter for Acer PA-1700-02 was made in accordance with original adapter specifications, 100% compatible with the original part. The Acer PA-1700-02 adapter replacement was certified by international standards. You can buy with confidence!

  • SKU: #DEL17563
  • Condition: Brand New
  • Brand: Acer
  • AC Input: 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
  • DC Output: 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
  • Output Power: 40W
  • Compatible: PA-1700-02
  • Size: 5.5*1.7mm
  • Warranty: Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back
  • Availability : In stock!
+
-
100% SECURE PAYMENT.30 DAYS MONEY RETURN. WARRANTY FOR 12 MONTHS

Details

100% New from Manufacturer,Compatibility With the OEM Charger/Adapter, CE/FCC/Rohs Certified for Security Assurances.

Sufficient output power,Small output voltage ripple,High accuracy of output voltage.

Smart device surge protection ,OVP ,OCP ,SCP.

Strong built for heavy duty and long usage performance.

Triple tests before packing ensure the reliable quality.

Acer PA-1700-02 adapter Specifications

AC Input: 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
DC Output 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
Output Power: 40W
Compatible: PA-1700-02
Size: 5.5*1.7mm
Product Certification: CE
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty and 30 Days Money Back

Replacement for the Following adapter Model/Part Numbers

PA-1700-02 DA30D19 ADS-25SG-19-3 19025E

Compatible with These Models

Acer ADS-40SI-19-3 19030G ADS-40SG-19-3 19030G
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
Acer Aspire One 360 (D260)
Acer Aspire One 522
Acer Aspire One 722
Acer Aspire One D270
Acer Aspire One E100
Acer Aspire One D255E
Acer Aspire One AOD255 Series
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/B
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/K
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/W Acer Aspire One AOD257 Series Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQbb
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQkk
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQrr
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQws Acer Aspire One AOD260 Series Acer Aspire One AOD260-2DGss
Acer Aspire One AOD260-2Dpu
Acer Aspire One D255 Series
Acer Aspire One D255-1134
Acer Aspire One D255-1203
Acer Aspire One D255-2107
Acer Aspire One D255-2136
Acer Aspire One D255-2184
Acer Aspire One D255-2256
Acer Aspire One D255-2301
Acer Aspire One D255-2331
Acer Aspire One D255-2333
Acer Aspire One D255-2509
Acer Aspire One D255-2670
Acer Aspire One D255-2691
Acer Aspire One D255-2795
Acer Aspire One D255-2929
Acer Aspire One D255-2934
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257E
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260-2028
Acer Aspire One D260-2097
Acer Aspire One D260-2203
Acer Aspire One D260-2207
Acer Aspire One D260-2344
Acer Aspire One D260-2365
Acer Aspire One D260-23797
Acer Aspire One D260-2380
Acer Aspire OneD260-2440
Acer Aspire One D260-2455
Acer Aspire One D260-2571
Acer Aspire One happy
Acer Aspire One happy2
Security Technology

Tips for how to choose the right charger/adapter for your laptop:

Please make sure the DC Output& Connector Size are matching your original Adapter before you buy.

Output Voltage and polarity must match with your old adapter.

Output Current is not as critical as output voltage, you could select either same or higher output current adapter.

Press Ctrl+F and type your model to see whether it's in the list. If the previous three notes are the same as your adapter, you can be sure our adapter is compatible, even if your model is not listed. You can check with the Output Voltage and Output Current on the label of your original charger or the bottom/back of your laptop. As to the polarity (connector size) you can measure it or compare with ours.

Why Buy From Us?

30 Days Money Back Guarantee - In order to minimize the purchase risk of customers and increase satisfaction, if you are not satisfied with the quality or service of our adapters within the 30-day guarantee period, you can apply for a return or exchange. Please click "Return Policy" for more details.

12 Months Warranty - We offer a 12-month warranty to replace the Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter! In the meantime, if your adapter fails due to quality problems, we will replace it with a new one for free.

High Quality and Low Price - We are a professional adapter supplier with more than ten years of production and sales experience. We control the quality of products at high standards at the source and sell them to customers at first-hand factory prices. You can buy higher quality products at the most affordable price!

100% Secure Payment - Batteriestock.co.uk attaches great importance to protecting personal privacy data, and we will take all necessary measures to ensure total safe experience. The full payment is guaranteed by Paypal. Rest assured to purchase our Acer PA-1700-02 replacement adapter!

Payment Methods

Here are some tips for better maintenance of AC Adapter.

Always put first the DC output plug into the laptop's power jack before putting the input plug on the power outlet. This is the correct method.

Switch off the Laptop AC power adapters when you are not using the laptop to prevent overheating.

Don't shake or knock the adapter. Improper handling may break the internal parts and circuit boards.

Keep your adapter in a dry place with room temperature. Just like other electronic devices, adapter can get damage cause by high temperature.

Avoid the metal tip of the adapter from getting in contact with other metal objects because it can cause short-circuiting. Your laptop might get damage when a short-circuited charger is used.

Never pull the cord to detach the plug from the power outlet because the wire might be slashed or loosened.